CAMP DOUGLAS SPORTSMAN'S CLUB -         "TURNING CLAYS TO DUST"
  Shoot Safe and Shoot Often
 
 
Links to local sports clubs:
Cataract Sportsmens Club on Facebook
Holmen Rod & Gun Club
Melrose Rod & Gun Club on Facebook
Wyeville EMC Rod & Gun Club on Facebook
----------------------------------------------------

2018 Club Schedules
Arcadia - Bangor - Black River
Blair - Camp Douglas - Cataract 
Chaseburg - Ettrick - Gunslick  Hixton - Holmen - Melrose  Millston - Neillsville - Sparta 
 West Salem - Wilton 
Winona MN. - Wyeville
************************************   
Note: some Club sign up hours have changed - see listed hours 
 Some hours may vary due to the discression of the Club 
 
 Jan 12 Cataract 50 Bird Night Shoot (sign up 5:30-8 )
 Jan 13 Cataract Rabbit Hunt 
 Jan 14 La Crescent Blizzard Shoot
 Jan 20 Winona Club Banquet – Open to Public
 Jan 21 Holmen Blizzard Shoot (9-2)   Jan 27 Ettrick 50 Bird sign up 10-2   Jan 28 Rochester Blizzard Shoot
 Feb 3 Wyeville EMC sponsored Fisheree at Eagle Nest
 Feb 3 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)
 Feb 3 Melrose Rabbit Hunt and 50 Bird Doubles Trap (11-1 sign up)
 Feb 4 Gunslick Blizzard Shoot
 Feb 4 Millston Smelt Fry
 Feb 11  Winona Blizzard Shoot 50 Bird - Open to Public
 Feb 18 Chaseburg Blizzard Shoot  
  Feb 24 Neillsville Freedom Flight 50 Bird All 16yd (10-3)
 March 3 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)
 March 3 Melrose Crow Hunt and 50 Bird Doubles Trap (11-1 sign up)  
  March 4 Millston Smelt Fry 
  March 4 Sparta Quad County Shoot   March 11 Holmen Quad County Shoot
  March 18 Chaseburg Quad County Shoot
  March 25 Cataract Quad County Shoot
  March 31 Winona Bunny Trap Shoot - Open to Public
  April 8 Black River Falls 100 Bird 16 yd (sign up 9-3)
  April 21 Ridgeway Youth Safety - open to public
  April 22 Sparta 100 Bird All 16yd  
  April 28 Blair 100  Bird All 16yd + Fish Fry and 3D Archery Shoot
  April 29 West Salem 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9-1)
  May 5 Wyeville EMC 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 10-3)
  May 6 Camp 100 Bird all 16 yd  (10 - 2)
  May 12 Holmen Youth Activity Day   May 12 Millston 100 bird all 16yd (10-2)
  May 13 Gunslick Freedom Flight 100 Bird all 16 yd (8-1 sign up)
  May 19 Holmen 100 Bird (9-2)
  May 20 Chaseburg 100B 16yd (9-3)All proceeds to High School Trap Team
  May 26 Winona ATA Registered Shoot - ATA Members Only
  May 26 Arcadia 100 Bird (sign up 9-2)
  May 27 Black River Falls Jerold Fox Memorial 100 Bird
  May 27 Wilton 100 Bird All 16yd  
  June 3 Gunslick NASA 100 All 16 yd (8-1 sign up)
  June 10 Cataract 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9 - 2)
  June 16 Holmen 100 Bird 5 Person Team (9-2)
  June 17 Millston 100 Bird All 16yd (10-2)
  June 24 Sparta 100 Bird All 16yd   July 1 Wilton 50 Bird Mover 16yd and 20yd
  July 3 Hixton 50 Bird 16yd and 20yd (sign up 5pm-8pm)
  July 4 Bangor 100 Bird all 16yd (sign up 9-1)
  July 4 Hixton 50 Bird all 16yd (sign up 11am-4pm)
  July 8 Wyeville EMC 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 10-3)
  July 14 Melrose Larry Kyser Memorial 100 Bird All 16yd (9-2 sign up)
  July 15 Millston 50 Bird Mover 16 & 22yd (10-2)
  July 22 Camp 100 Bird all 16yd (10-2 ) 
  July 27 Melrose Field Days 50 Bird Doubles (5pm - 7pm)
  July 28 Melrose Field Days 100 Bird All 16yd (9-2 sign up)
  Aug 4 Neillsville Ironman 125 Bird, Sporting, Trap, & Skeet (9-4)
  Aug 4 Ettrick 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9-2)
  Aug 5 Bangor Field Day 2 Person Handicap (sign up 9-1)
  Aug 17 Hixton 50 Bird 16yd & 20yd (sign up 5pm-8pm)
  Aug 18 Hixton Field Day 100 Bird 16yd (sign up 10am - 4pm)
  Aug 19 Millston 2 Man 50 Bird Mover 16 & 22yd (10-2)
  Aug 19 Holmen 100 Bird (9-2)
  Aug 25 Sparta Cancer Benifit 100 Bird 16yd also Sporting Clays 50/100    Aug 26 Sparta Cancer Benifit 25single,25hcap,25pairs doubles(9-2)&Sporting
  Aug 26 Black River Falls 100 Bird Mover (sign up 9-3) 
  Sept 1 Gunslick Rickey Larson Memorial 100 All 16 yd (8-1 sign up)  
  Sept 3 Millston 100 Bird Mover Cappy Sahr Memorial (10-2)
  Sept 8 Cataract Field Days 100 Bird All 16yd  (sign up 11 - 5)
  Sept 9 Cataract Field Days 2 Man Team 9am,  Followed by Fun shoot
  Sept 16 Wilton 100 all 16yd Mike Popp Sr. Memorial
  Sept 22 Winona Dusty Speltz Memorial Trap Shoot - Open to Public
  Sept 22 Winona Youth Safety Class - Open to Public
  Sept 23 Camp 100 Bird All 16yd (10 -2 ) 
  Sept 29 Blair 100 Bird All 16yd 
  Oct 6 Wyeville EMC Breast Cancer 100 Bird 16yd (9-2 sign up)
  Oct 13 Millston 50 Bird Mover (10-2) 1st Place Ties Shoot Off
  Nov 3 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)
  Nov 10 Gunslick Night Owl 50 Bird All 16yd (sign up 6pm – 8pm)
  Dec 1 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9-3)
  Dec 8 Hixton 75 Bird (Christmas Mover 16, 19, & 22yd) sign up 10-2  




Other sites of interest
www.wiclaytarget.com        <<< WISHSCTL
Links to the community
   Just for fun!!!
-----------------------------------------------------
********************************************

Short Notice Shoot



 ********************************************
 2017
WI State High School Clay Target League
T.H.S. Clay Target Club
Tomah High School 
Clay Target Club
Tomah Timberwolves
55 Shooters 2015
69 Shooters 2016
53 Shooters 2017

*********************
2017 Fall League
1st Place
**********************


Thanks for your
Support

****************************************************
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint