CAMP DOUGLAS SPORTSMAN'S CLUB

"TURNING CLAYS TO DUST"

Shoot Safe and Shoot Often

Links to local sports clubs:

----------------------------------------------------


************************************




2020 Schedule

Arcadia, Bangor, Black River, Blair, Camp Douglas, Cataract, Chaseburg, Ettrick, Gunslick, Hixton, Holmen

Kendall, Lansboro, Melrose, Millston, Neillsville, Retreat, Sparta, West Salem, Wilton, Winona, Wyeville

Note: Sign up hours are tentative and left to the discretion of the Clubs


Jan 11 Melrose Game Feed and 50 Bird Doubles Trap (11-2 sign up)

Jan 17 Cataract 50 Bird 16yd Don Isensee Memorial Shoot (sign up 5-8 )

Jan 18 Cataract Rabbit Hunt & Fishing

Jan 18 Winona Club Banquet - Witoka Tavern

Jan 19 Gunslick Blizzard Shoot (9-2)

Jan 25 Ettrick 50 Bird (sign up 9-2)

Jan 26 Winona Blizzard Shoot (9-2)

Feb 1 Wyeville EMC sponsored Fisheree at Eagle Nest

Feb 1 Melrose Rabbit Hunt and 50 Bird Doubles Trap (11-2 sign up)

Feb 1 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)

Feb 2 Millston Smelt Fry

Feb 2 Chaseburg Blizzard Shoot (9-2)

Feb 16 Holmen Blizzard Shoot 100 Bird 16yd (sign up 9-3)

Feb 29 Blair Leap Shoot 100 Bird All 16 yd (10-3)

March 1 Millston Smelt Fry

March 7 Melrose Crow Hunt and 50 Bird Doubles Trap (11-2 sign up)

March 7 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)

March 8 Chaseburg Quad County Shoot

March 15 Cataract Quad County Shoot

March 22 Sparta Quad County Shoot

March 29 Holmen Rod & Gun Quad County Shoot

April 5 Black River Falls 100 Bird 16 yd (sign up 9-2)

April 11 Winona Bunny Shoot 100 Bird (9-2)

April 18 Neillsville Gun Club Honor Flight Shoot 10-4

April 25 Blair 100 Bird All 16yd (10-3) + Annual Fish Fry After

April 26 West Salem 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9-1)

April 26 Sparta 100 Bird All 16yd Also Sporting Clays (9-2)

May 2 West Salem 50 Bird Shoot - Youth (sign up 9-1)

May 2 Gunslick Luther High School Fundraiser 100 Bird All 16yd (8-1)

May 3 Wyeville EMC 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 11-4)

May 3 Camp 100 Bird all 16 yd (Sign up 8-12)

May 9 Millston 50 bird all 16yd (10-2)

May 10 Gunslick Freedom Flight 100 Bird all 16 yd (sign up 8-1 )

May 17 Holmen 100 Bird 16 yd (9-3)

May 23 Winona Spring ATA Shoot (9-2)

May 23 Arcadia 100 Bird (sign up 9-2)

May 24 Wilton 100 Bird All 16yd sign up 10-2

May 31 Chaseburg 100B 16yd (9-2)All proceeds to High School Trap Team

June 7 Gunslick NASA 100 All 16 yd (sign up 8-1)

June 7 Cataract 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9 - 2)

June 13 Black River Falls Gerald Fox Memorial 100 Bird (Sign up 9-2)

June 21 Millston 100 Bird All 16yd (10-2)

June 27 Camp 100 Bird all 16yd - 50 Regular & 50 Wobble (10-2)

June 27 Loyal 75 Bird Shoot All 16 yd

June 27 Melrose Larry Kyser Memorial 100 Bird All 16 yd (9-2)

June 28 Sparta 100 Bird All 16yd Also Sporting Clays (9-2)

June 28 West Salem 50 Bird Doubles Shoot (sign up 9-1)

June 28 Wyeville EMC 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 10-3)

July 3 Hixton 50 Bird 16yd and 20yd (sign up 5pm-8pm)

July 4 Bangor 100 Bird all 16yd sign up 9-1

July 4 Hixton 50 Bird all 16yd (sign up 10am-2pm)

July 5 Wilton 50 Bird Mover 16yd and 20yd sign up 10-2

July 19 Holmen High School Trap Team Benefit 100 B 16yd (9-3)

July 19 Camp 100 Bird all 16yd (10-2 )

July 24 Melrose Field Days 50 Bird Doubles (5pm - 7pm)

July 25 Melrose Field Days 100 Bird All 16yd (9-2 sign up)

July 25 Neillsville Ironman 125 Bird, Sporting, Trap, & Skeet (9-4)

July 26 Lansboro 100 Bird Summer Classic all 16yd (sign up 9-2)

Aug 1 Ettrick 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9-2)

Aug 2 Bangor Field Day 50 Bird Mover 16yd and 25yd (sign up 9-1)

Aug 8 Melrose Am Vet Community Festival 100 Bird All 16 yd (9-2)

Aug 8 Kendall 100 Bird All 16 yd (sign up 8-2)

Aug 14 Hixton 50 Bird 16yd & 20yd (sign up 5pm-8pm)

Aug 15 Hixton Field Day 100 Bird 16yd (sign up 10am - 4pm)

Aug 16 Millston 2 Man 50 Bird Mover 16 & 22yd (10-2)

Aug 22 Sparta 100 Bird 16 yd Cancer Benefit - Sporting clays (9-2)

Aug 23 Sparta Mini ATA 16yd, Hdcp, Doubles-Cancer Benefit & Sporting Clays (9-2)

Aug 23 Black River Falls 100 Bird Mover 16,19,22,25 yd (sign up 9-2)

Aug 23 Holmen 100 Bird 16yd (9-3)

Sept 5 Gunslick Rickey Larson Memorial 100 All 16 yd (8-1 sign up)

Sept 5 West Salem 50 Bird Shoot - Youth (sign up 9-1)

Sept 7 Millston 100 Bird Cappy Sahr Memorial All 16 yd (10-2)

Sept 12 Cataract Field Days 100 Bird 16,18,20,22 yd (9-2 sign up)

Sept 13 Cataract Field Days 2 Man Team (9-11), Followed by Fun shoot

Sept 12 Loyal 75 Bird Shoot All 16 yd

Sept 12 Winona Memorial Shoot 100 Bird (9-2)

Sept 13 Wilton 100 all 16yd Mike Popp Sr. Memorial sign up 10-2

Sept 19 Holmen Youth Activity Day

Sept 20 Camp 100 Bird All 16yd (10 -2 )

Sept 26 Blair 100 Bird All 16yd (9-3)

Oct 2 Retreat 2 Man Team 100 Bird (sign up Noon - 10pm)

Oct 3 Wyeville EMC Breast Cancer 100 Bird 16yd (9-2 sign up)

Nov 7 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)

Nov 14 Gunslick Night Owl 50 Bird All 16yd (sign up 5:30 pm – 8pm)

Dec 5 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9-3)

Dec 5 Hixton 75 Bird (Christmas Mover 16, 19, & 22yd) sign up 10-2

Jan 1 2021 Gunslick Hangover 50 Bird shoot All 16 yd (8-1 sign up)

Jan 1 2021 Wyeville EMC 50 Bird (10-3)

Jan 2 2021 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9-3)


Other sites of interest

www.wiclaytarget.com         <<< WISHSCTL

Links to the community

Just for fun!!!

-----------------------------------------------

****************************************

Short Notice Shoot

****************************************

2019

WI State High School Clay Target League

T.H.S. Clay Target Club

info: [email protected]

Tomah High School

Trap Pack

55 Shooters 2015

69 Shooters 2016

53 Shooters 2017

57 Shooters 2018

46 Shooters 2019

*******************

2019 Spring State High School League

1st Place In Our

Division !

********************

2019 Fall State High School League 

1st Place In Our Division

*******************

_________________

Thanks for your

Support

****************************************************